Some ships from our archives
General Cargo Ship

Copyrights

A
  Ajos G.
(DEU)
Annegret
(ATG)
A. B. Bilbao
(ATG)
Amur 2522
(RUS)
Annemieke
(ATG)
Apalis Arrow
(BHS)
Aquatique
(NLD)
 
  Arabella C.
(CYP)
Aramis
(GIB)
Artisgracht
(NLD)
Athos
(NLD)
Aunborg
(BHS)
A. B. Valencia
(ATG)
Aardenburgh
(NLD)
 
  Aasland
(NIS)
Aasvaer
(NIS)
Aristoteles
(CYP)
Ahora
(ANT)
Albertus F
(NLD)
Africaborg
(NLD)
Alexandra
(RUS)
          
  Alkor
(UKR)
Allegro
(GIB)
        
B
  Bremer Roland
(NIS)
B. Resit Pasa
(TUR)
Baltic Stone
(VCT)
Baku
(TUR)
Barbara
(MLT)
Barten
(ATG)
Balticland
(GBR)
 
  BBC America
(ATG)
Bremer Reeder
(NIS)
Baltiyskiy-48
(RUS)
Beata
(NIS)
Baltiyskiy-109
(RUS)
Baltic Sun
(NLD)
Baltic Sailor
(GIB)
           
  Baltic Skipper
(GIB)
Baltic Merchant
(GIB)
         
C    
  CEC Weser
(DEU)
CEC Meridian
(BHS)
Carolina
(NIS)
Columbian Express
(PAN)
Coral
(NLD)
   
D  
  Dogger
(NIS)
Dan Trimmer
(DIS)
Danfeeder
(DIS)
Davut I
(TUR)
DS Fantasy
(BHS)
Dan Carrier
(DIS)
 
E  
  Egelantiersgracht (NLD) Express Partizan
(CYP)
Elvita
(MLT)
Express Prudence
(CYP)
Emeralda
(VCT)
Eikefjord
(NOR)
 

F

 

Faktor
(NOR)

Fenja
(HND)

Finlith
(DNK)

Frycz Modrzewski
(POL)

Flinterspirit
(NLD)

Fonntind
(NOR)

Frauke
(SWE)
             
  Fri Brevik
(GIB)
           
G
  Gala
(ATG)
Gama Garden
(NOR)
Gardwind
(NOR)
Geminus Georgiy Dimitrov
(UKR)
Gunilla
(SWE)
          
  Götaland
(DEU)
Guiseppe di Vittori
(UKR)
       

H

 

Haci Hilmi II
(TUR)

Horsun
(UKR)

Haukur
(NIS)

Havblik
(NIS)

Heinrich G
(VCT)

Hemo
(ATG)

Halim
(HND)

I

 

Ice Star
(NLD)

Ihsan
(TUR)

Iran Lorestan
(IRN)

Iida
(MLT)

Iran Sattari
(IRN)

Iran Adalat
(IRN)

Iran Bayan
(IRN)

J

 

 

 

 
 

Jytte Bres
(DNK)

Jampi
(MLT)

Jenclipper
(DNK)

 

 

 

 
K
  Kaapgracht
(NLD)
Kevin S.
()
Kielgracht
(NLD)
Kivach
(RUS)
Klippergracht
(NLD)
Krems
(RUS)
Kandalaksha
(RUS)

L

 

Ladoga-8
(BLZ)

Ladoga-105
(RUS)

Laguna
(VCT)

Lena
(NOR)

Ljosafoss
(PAN)

Lena
(NOR)

Lars Bagger
(DNK)
 
  Lauriergracht
(NLD)
Laura Helena
(CYP)
Leona
(DEU)
Lovinda
(VCT)
Lumare
(NLD)
Lunden
(VCT)
Listerland
(SWE)

M

 
 

Malakand
(PAK)

Mona Rosa
(VCT)

Mineral
(VCT)

Marietta
(SWE)

Med Glory
(KHM)

Meonia
(CYP)

 
N
  Nina
(VCT)
New Wave
(HND)
Netsanet
(ETH)
Nordcarrier
(SWE)
Nikolay Kantemir
(RUS)
Nomadic Pollux
(NIS)
Nikolay Lebedev
(RUS)
           
  Nadja
(VCT)
Norilsk
(CYP)
         
O          
  Ocean Regina
(POL)
Opus
(EST)
         
P          
  Pioner Litvy
(RUS)
Pyalma
(RUS)
         
Q            
  Queen of Sheeba
ETH
           
R
  Rabenau
(DDR)
Ramdas
(IND)
Rasa
(LTU)
Ravidas
(IND)
Rebena
(ATG)
Reda Allah
(SYR)
Riga Merchant
(PAN)
S
  Selectivity
(GBR)
Speciality
(GBR)
Sterno
(SWE)
Swan Chacabuco
(LBR)
Singelgracht
(NLD)
Saturn
(DNK)
Star Istind
(NIS)
             
  S. Fighter
(ATG)
           
T          
  Taurus
(SWE)
Tri Box
(CYP)
         
U            
  Uno
(DNK)
           
V          
  Volgo-Balt 218
(UKR)
Veruda
(LBR)
         
W            
  Windstar
(NIS)
           
Y            
  Yuriy Arshenevskiy
(RUS)
           

Vehicle Carrier

Cattleya Ace
(VUT)
Palmela
(PAN)
Frontier Ace
(PAN)
Grande Spagna
(ITA)
Brilliant Ace
(PAN)
Grande Scandinavia
(ITA)
Miraculous Ace
(CYM)
       
Isolde
(SWE)
Traviata
(SWE)
Valiant Ace
(MHL)
       

Fishing Ship

 

 

LL-71
Vastingskar
(SWE)

LL-279
Slaggo
(SWE)

LL-149
Hållö
(SWE)

H-1-B
Espevaer
(NOR)

 

 


Tugs & Supply ship

Thor
(SWE)

Bamse
(NOR)

Argo
(POL)

Avenger
(GBR)

Axel & Luto
(SWE)

Balder
(NOR)

Bestla
(DNK)

Birk
(NOR)

Boa Tor
(NOR)

TDI. Kizkulesi
(TUR)

Boss
(SWE)

Gaven
(SWE)

Engerdalen
(SWE)

Ven
(SWE)

Goliat Fur
(DNK)

Jessie
(SWE)

Lars
(SWE)

Svitzer Oden
(FRO)

Svitzer Hymer
(SWE)

Svitzer Tyr
(FRO)
Svitzer Njal
(DNK)
Svitzer Nerthus
(DNK)
Svitzer Gaia
(FRO)
Svitzer Trym
(FRO)
Bonden
(FRO)
Boa Harek
(MLT)
Boa Balder
(MLT)
Boa Sund
()

Reefer Ship
 

Winter Star
(BHS)

Winter Moon
(BHS)

Wintertide
(GBR)

Green Austevoll
(BHS)
Green Karmoy
(BHS)
Morillo
(GIN)
Nagoya Bay
(VCT)
Polar Argentina
(LBR)
Ivory Dawn
(BHS)
Snow Land
(Cook Island)
Baltic Stream
(MLT)
Baltic Strait
(MLT)
Baltic Carrier
(VCT)
Baltic Sun
(PAN)
 
Baltic Novel
(VCT)
Baltic Night
(VCT)
Baltic Star
(VCT)
Baltic Moon
(VCT)
Baltic Mariner
(LBR)
Baltic Pride
(LBR)
 

Bulk Carrier

Federal Vibeke
(NIS)

Agiodektini
(GRC)

Verily
(CYP)

IVS Ideefiks
(HKG)

Sea Mariner
(VCT)

Anangel Faith
(GRC)

Alikrator
(BHS)

Apollo Eagle
(ATG)

Belo Oriente
(HKG)

Federal Franklin
(BRB)

Moorgate
(PAN)

Boris Livanov
(RUS)
Bonzita
(PAN)
Lake Michigan
(MHL)
Fjord Pearl
(BHS)
Great Gain
(HKG)
Gull Arrow
(BHS)
Kite Arrow
(BHS)
Federal Yoshino
(PAN)
Nego Victoria
(HKG)
Onego Spirit
(HKG)
       
African Puma
(BHS)
Al Qawiyyu
(PAN)
       

Sail-ship

 

Gunilla
(SWE)

Sorlandet
(NOR)

Dar Mlodziezy
(PHL)
 

Icebreakers

 

Ale
(SWE)

Oden
(SWE)

Ymer
(SWE)
 

Ro-ro Carriers

Gunilla
(FIN)

Stena Carrier
(CYM)

Arroyofrio Uno
(PMD)
Arroyofrio Dos
(PMD)
Beatrixhaven
(MLT)
Fret Meuse
(ATG)
Julianahaven
(PAN)
     
Lovisa Gorthon
(SWE)
Maximahaven
(EST)
Teklibka
(VCT)
Nordic Link
(NLD)
     

Tanker, LPG & Chemical Carriers.

A
  Aldabi
(ANT)
Ängö
(SWE)
Apatura
(GIB)
Arctic 1
(SWE)
Arctic Point
(CYP)
Arctic Tar
(SWE)
Ariadne Jacob
(LBR)
   
  Athenian Fidelity
(CYP)
Älvtank
(SWE)
Amarant
(MAR)
Ametist
(IOM)
Abu Dhabi Star
(SGP)
Adafera
(MLT)
 
B
  Brevik
(SWE)
Brevik
(SWE)
Bellona
(SWE)
Bralanta
(NIS)
Breeze
(BHS)
Bro Selma
(NIS)
Bulduri
(CYP)
       
  Buna
(NOR)
Baltic Commander
(MHL)
Bro Glory
(NLD)
Brovig Bora
(GIB)
     
C        
  Chess
(SWE)
Capo Argento
(ITA)
CT Star
(SWE)
       
D      
  Douro Chemist
(PRT)
Dutch Faith
(NLD)
Dalanas
(SWE)
David Siqueiros
(RUS)
     
E        
  Ek-Sky
(NIS)
Ekfjord
(NIS)
Eships Bainunah
(GIB)
       
F    
  Forsvik
(SWE)
Flores
(MLT)
Fox Sunrise
(SWE)
Framvik
(SWE)
Fure Nord
(SWE)
   
G            
  Gas Pioneer
(IOM)
           
I        
  Iran Noah
(IRN)
Iran Hormoz
(IRN)
Iran Najm
(IRN)
       
K          
  Kemeri
(LBR)
Kapsali
(MLT)
         
M            
  Maria Theresa
(DNK)
           
P            
  Pallas
(SWE)
           
S          
  Sigas Marquis
(GBR)
Smaragd
(SWE)
         
T            
  Tarnvind
(SWE)
           
V      
  Vingasjo
(SWE)
Valeriy Chkalov
(MLT)
Vitta Theresa
(DNK)
Vingatank
(SWE)
     
W

 

 

 

 

   
 

Wisby Verity
(SWE)

 

 

 

 

   

Passenger, Cruise & Ferry ship

Bohus
(NOR)

Color Viking
(NOR)

Stjerneborg
(SWE)

Svalan
(BHS)

Stena Scandinavica
(SWE)

Dumle
(SWE)

Aidablu
(ITA)

Mariya Yermolova
(RUS)

Sevastopol-1
(RUS)

Victoria
(???)

Bahçekapi
(TUR)

Andrea
(LBR)
Kanin
(RUS)
Sea Cloud II
(MLT)
     
Azerbaydzhan
(USSR)
Ahmet H Yildirim
(TUR)
Dana Scarlett
(SWE)
Fennia
(FIN)
     

Container ship

 

 

  

 

  Sea Lion
(DIS)
Baltic Sun
(NLD)
  

Museum ship

  

Southern Actor
(NOR)

Soldek
(POL)

Herkules
(SWE)

  

Research Ship

       
  Georgiy Sevastopola
(UKR)
Omega
(UKR)
Aleksandr Safonysey
(UKR)
     

Heavy Load Carrier

           
      Jumbo Spirit
(NLD)
     

Naval Ship

Colombian Navy
RM73
Sebastian de Balal Calzar
British Royal Navy
HMS M 38 Atherstone
W. German Navy
A 59 Deutschland
W. German Navy
A 1416 Nienburg
W. German Navy
A 1427 Westensea
W. German Navy
Y 1682 Ellerbek
Italian Navy
A 5349 Caprera
Maltese Navy
P23
Maltese Navy
P31
Maltese Navy
P32
Maltese Navy
P33
Maltese Navy
P51
Maltese Navy
P52
Estonian Navy
M312 Sulev
Estonian Navy
M 414 Kalev
French Navy
M 614 Styx
German Navy
L 763 Plötze
German Navy
L 763 Schlei
German Navy
L 790 Barbe
German Navy
L 791 Delphin
German Navy
L 793 Felchen
German Navy
L 794 Forelle
Greek Navy
D 67 Panthir
Lithuanian Navy
M 51 Kursis
Latvian Navy
M 01 Viesturs
Latvian Navy
M 02 Imanta
Latvian Navy
M 03
Royal Dutch Navy
M853 Haarlem
Royal Dutch Navy
M 804 Freyr
Polish Navy
272 General K Pulaski
Royal Danish Navy
L 17 Esbern Snare
Royal Swedish Navy
266 Eldaren
Royal Swedish Navy
A 264 Trossö
Royal Swedish Navy
M 76 Ven
Royal Swedish Navy
P 154 Mode
Royal Dutch Navy
M 857 Makkum
Royal Swedish Navy
R 142 Ystad
Royal Dutch Navy
M 858 Middelburg
Royal Swedish Navy
T 111 Argo
Royal Dutch Navy
M 861 Urk
Turkish Navy
P 128
Royal Dutch Navy
M 803 Bulgia
           
Royal Swedish Navy
P 160 Väktaren
           


All Photos is copyrighted by MAREUD /Rolf Skiold